Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company, Group Corporation
Registered Capital:
2000000 USD
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 20000
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Service

Hydraulic Press Brake, CNC Press Brake, Hydraulic CNC Press Brake manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CNC Hydraulic Press Brake (MB Series), VMC850B CNC Vertical Machining Center, Vmc1050L CNC Vertical Machining Center and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

CNC Hydraulic Press Brake (MB Series)

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-10,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P
Condition: New
Certification: ISO 9001:2000, CE
Bending Length: 1500-6000mm
Capacity: 630-4000kn
Max. Shut Height: 480mm
Transport Package: PVC

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: MB Series
Trademark: Acemachinetools
Specification: CE
Origin: China
HS Code: 84622990

Product Description

CNC Hydraulic Press Brake machine (MB Series)

Capacity: 630-4000kN
Bending length: 1500-6000mm

Main advantages and specifications:
1, Welded structure: The stress of the welded parts can be eliminated by vibration; So this forging press gives high accuracy.

2, MB series CNC hydraulic press brake has two hydraulic cylinders work at the same time, balance, convenient operation, safety with electro hydraulic servo valve.

3, Deflection can be compensated by hydraulic vaulted back-off system.

4, Backgauge mechanism can control several backgauge axes.

5, Its frame is welded with steel plate and is treated with annealing.

6, Hydraulic system adopts integrated control system and imported ring seals.

7, It has a beautiful and simple contour. CNC system uses DA65W/DA66W/DA52 system with Chinese manu made in delem company of Holland. It can also be equipped with mould fixture according to customer's requirement.

8, Protective fence and the safety interlocker to ensure the operation safety. Power supply switch that is set in the electric box will be automatically turned off when the box's door is opened or the fence is turned up. Protecting barrier with safety interlocker is mounted on the back of the machine.

Welcome for your inquiry of CNC Press Brake, Hydraulic Press Brake, Plate Press Brake Machine
Max. Bending Lengthmm1500250032004200320042003200
Between Columnsmm1100206027003700270037002700
Max. Shut Heightmm430430480480480480480
Slide Strokemm200200200200200200200
Throat Depthmm370370400400400400400
Bolster Widthmm150150200200200200200
Down Speedmm/min100100130130130130110
Pressing Speedmm/min881010101010
Return Speedmm/min100100125125125125110
Back Gauge Strokemm500500500500500500500
Outline SizeLmm1825282535004500350045003500
Max. Bending Lengthmm4200300040006000400050006000
Between Columnsmm3700250031505050315040505050
Max. Shut Heightmm480480480480480480480
Slide Strokemm200200200200320320320
Throat Depthmm400400400400400400400
Bolster Widthmm200250250250250250250
Down Speedmm/min110808080808080
Pressing Speedmm/min10888888
Return Speedmm/min110858585808080
Back Gauge Strokemm500500500500500500500
Outline SizeLmm4500330043006400430053006400

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Michael Kang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now