Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
ACE Machine Tools Co., Ltd.

Universal Milling Machine, CNC Milling Machine, Precision Vertical Miller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Double Column Milling Machining Center, Universal Radial Milling Machine (ACE-M2, ACE-M3, ACE-M4, ACE-M5, ACE-M6), Hydraulic Guillotine Machine (6X2500mm) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Milling machine Double Column Milling Machining Center

Double Column Milling Machining Center

FOB Price: US $1-6,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-6,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XKW2412
  • Object: Hardware
  • Milling Cutter Type: Vertical Milling Cutter
  • Controlling Mode: Artificial
  • Precision: Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Acemachinetools
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84592900
  • Type: Worktable Milling Machine
  • Structure: Rocker
  • Milling Cutter Structure: Indexable Type
  • Automatic Grade: Semiautomatic
  • Certification: SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Table Size Width: 1250mm
  • Transport Package: Sea Worthy Packing
  • Origin: China
Product Description
DOUBLE COLUMN MACHINING CENTER
Item/ModelUnitXKW2412XKW2416XKW2420XKW2425XKW2430
XHW2412XHW2416XHW2420XHW2425XHW2430
Table sizeWidthmm12501600200025003000
Lengthmm2500-160002500-160003500-160004500-160004500-16000
Machining TravelWidthmm14002000240030003500
Lengthmm2800-165002800-165003800-165004800-165004800-16500
Heightmm10001200120012501250
Gantry widthmm16002200260032003700
Distance from spindle nose to tablemm200-1200200-1400200-1400200-1450200-1450
Max.loadingt/mStandard:2Standard:381010
Optional:5Optional:8
SpindlePowerkwStandard vertical spindle:FANUC30/37(SIEMENSE30/41)
Optional vertical spindle:FANUC22/26;37/45;45/55;60/75
(SIEMENSE22/30; 37/51; 40/66;60/84)
Standard horizontal spindle:15
Speedr/minStandard:10-3000;Optional:20-1500 or 10-6000
TorqueN.mStandard:FANUC1245(SIEMENSE1050)
Optional:FANUC:560-4151(SIEMENSE:840-4580)
Taper Standard:BT50;Optional:BT60
Speed ratio Standard:1:1/1:5;Optional:1/1:4 or1:2.5/1:10
FeedWorking feedmm/min10-5000
Rapid feedmm/min10000
ATC(XHW24)Capability 24/32/40/60
Feedback control of moving axis Standard:Semi-closure circle;Optional:Full-closure circle
CNC control system Standard:FANUC 0I-MD;Optional:FANUC 3Li-MA/SIEMENS 802DSL/SIEMENS 840DSL
Position and repeatability GB/T19362.1-2003 According to GB/T19362.1-2003




Double Column Milling Machining Center
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Michael Kang
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Michael Kang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now