Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
ACE Machine Tools Co., Ltd.

Bench Lathe, Lathe, Lathes manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vtc Series Vertical CNC Lathe-Vtc5160, Universal Radial Milling Machine (ACE-M2, ACE-M3, ACE-M4, ACE-M5, ACE-M6), Hydraulic Guillotine Machine (6X2500mm) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Lathe machine Vtc Series Vertical CNC Lathe-Vtc5160

Vtc Series Vertical CNC Lathe-Vtc5160

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Transport Package: Sea Worthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VTC5160
  • Processing Accessory: Chuck CNC Lathe
  • Tool Holder: Single-tool Holder CNC Lathe
  • Controlling Mode: Artificial
  • Setting Mode: Floor-type
  • Diameter of Worable: 18"/15" Inch/Mm
  • Power of Main Motor: 18.5/22km
  • Specification: CE
  • Type: Horizontal Lathe
  • Guide Rail: Horizontal Guide Rail
  • Power Source: Hydraulic Pressure
  • Automatic Grade: Semiautomatic
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Max.Turning Diameter: φ510mm
  • Trademark: Acemachinetools
  • Origin: China
Product Description
VTC Series Vertical CNC Lathe-VTC5160
Diameter of worable       18"/15" inch/mm
Max.turning diameter      φ510mm
Power of main motor       18.5/22km
ModelUnitVTC5160VTC6370VTC9080
Diameter of worableinch/mm18"/15" 18"/21"/24"24"/32"
Max.turning diametermmφ510φ630φ900
Max.turning heightmm600700800
Power of main motorkw18.5/2222/2622/26
Range of speeds of spindle/worktablerpm50-160050-105030-800
Rated torgue of spindleNm68311481871
Max.rapid speed of X-axism/min160001500015000
Max.rapid speed of Z-axismm/min160001200012000
Travel of X-axismm400450600
Travel of Z-axismm620720900
Package dimensionsmm2300*1980*29502290*2700*34502500*2800*3500
Machine weightton91015

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Michael Kang
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Michael Kang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now